New Projects in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad
1 new project in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.
Updated October 2026 from live listings
1 project in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad
Areas near Virat Nagar Road
About Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow
About Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad
We track 1 live project in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 commercial + retail + office project. Developers active in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad include Jaiswal Worldwide Llp.
Of the 1 projects in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2029 to 2029. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.
What's near Virat Nagar Road
From the locations of the projects we list in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.
- Schools
- EuroKids PreSchool in Nikol S.P Ring Road, Ahmedabad1 km
- Shanti Juniors Viratnagar1.1 km
- Shree Swaminarayan Gurukul1.3 km
- Dipak School1.6 km
- United public School3.3 km
- Colleges & universities
- DREAM EDUCATION0.5 km
- Durga Institute Of Computer Education2.7 km
- Taxashila College Of Education2.8 km
- Government Commerce College3 km
- B.V.D Arts And Commerce College3 km
- Hospitals
- Ashiti Orthopaedic Children Hospital0.9 km
- Kothiya Hospital1.6 km
- Harmony Hospital2.4 km
- Shalby Hospital, Nawa Naroda4.2 km
- Narayana Hospital, Ahmedabad4.2 km
- Metro & rail
- Vastral Metro Station3.6 km
- Nirant Cross Road Metro Station3.7 km
- Vastral Gam Metro Station4 km
- Rabari Colony Metro Station4.2 km
- Amraiwadi Metro Station4.5 km
- Shopping
- Madhav Mall1.8 km
- Karnavati Mega Mall2.8 km
- maruti Plaza2.8 km
- City Center3.8 km
- Purshottam Plaza4.4 km
- Parks & lakes
- Play kids3 km
Frequently asked questions about Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad
- How many new projects are there in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad?
- We list 1 new projects in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad, including Jaiswal Ashtavinayak Land Mark.
- Which new schemes are there in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad?
- There are 1 new schemes (new residential and commercial projects) in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad on this page, including Jaiswal Ashtavinayak Land Mark.
- Which developers are building in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad?
- Developers with projects listed in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad include Jaiswal Worldwide Llp.
- Which schools are near Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad?
- EuroKids PreSchool in Nikol S.P Ring Road, Ahmedabad (1 km), Shanti Juniors Viratnagar (1.1 km), Shree Swaminarayan Gurukul (1.3 km), Dipak School (1.6 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad.
- Which hospitals are near Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad?
- Ashiti Orthopaedic Children Hospital (0.9 km), Kothiya Hospital (1.6 km), Harmony Hospital (2.4 km), Shalby Hospital, Nawa Naroda (4.2 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad.
- Which metro or railway stations are near Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad?
- Vastral Metro Station (3.6 km), Nirant Cross Road Metro Station (3.7 km), Vastral Gam Metro Station (4 km), Rabari Colony Metro Station (4.2 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Virat Nagar Road, Ahmedabad.
