Skip to content

New Projects in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad

1 new project in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad, offering 2 & 3 BHK homes. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad

Areas near Nikol Road

About Nikol Road, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Nikol Road, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 2 & 3 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 630 to 856 sq.ft. Developers active in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad include V H Infra.

Of the 1 projects in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2029 to 2029. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Nikol Road

From the locations of the projects we list in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • R P Vasani International School0.6 km
  • Shree Narayana HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL0.7 km
  • Navyug Public School / Navyug Vidhyalay(Eng Med)0.9 km
  • Pink & Blue Kids Pre school1.2 km
  • Dipak School1.7 km
Colleges & universities
  • Government Commerce College0.7 km
  • Smt. AP Patel Arts & late Shree NP Patel Commerce College1.2 km
  • Creative Institute Of Computer Education2.1 km
  • IRA NURSING INSTITUTE2.1 km
  • Ahmedabad School of Nursing2.6 km
Hospitals
  • Trinay Orthopedic0.9 km
  • Harmony Hospital0.9 km
  • Ananta Hospital1.2 km
  • SHIVAM SURGICAL HOSPITAL1.6 km
  • Shalby Hospital, Nawa Naroda1.9 km
Metro & rail
  • Asarva (Ahmedabad)5 km
  • Vastral Metro Station6.3 km
  • Rabari Colony Metro Station6.5 km
  • Amraiwadi Metro Station6.5 km
  • Nirant Cross Road Metro Station6.7 km
Shopping
  • City Center1.5 km
  • maruti Plaza1.7 km
  • Town Plaza1.8 km
  • Madhav Mall2 km
  • Vitthal Plaza2.6 km
Parks & lakes
  • Wet Compost Plant, Kuber Nagar.2.4 km

Frequently asked questions about Nikol Road, Ahmedabad

How many new projects are there in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 new projects in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad, including VH Vrundavan Hills.
Which new schemes are there in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad?
There are 1 new schemes (new residential and commercial projects) in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad on this page, including VH Vrundavan Hills.
Which home sizes are available in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad?
Projects in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad offer 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad include V H Infra.
Which schools are near Nikol Road, Ahmedabad?
R P Vasani International School (0.6 km), Shree Narayana HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL (0.7 km), Navyug Public School / Navyug Vidhyalay(Eng Med) (0.9 km), Pink & Blue Kids Pre school (1.2 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Nikol Road, Ahmedabad?
Trinay Orthopedic (0.9 km), Harmony Hospital (0.9 km), Ananta Hospital (1.2 km), SHIVAM SURGICAL HOSPITAL (1.6 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Nikol Road, Ahmedabad?
Asarva (Ahmedabad) (5 km), Vastral Metro Station (6.3 km), Rabari Colony Metro Station (6.5 km), Amraiwadi Metro Station (6.5 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad.

Developers in Nikol Road, Ahmedabad