Skip to content

New Projects in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad

2 new projects in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad, offering 1, 2 & 4 BHK homes. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

2 projects in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad

Areas near Bapunagar

About Bapunagar, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Bapunagar, Ahmedabad

We track 2 live projects in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential project, 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 1, 2 & 4 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 374 to 2,190 sq.ft. Developers active in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad include Adani Realty, Sairudram Devcon LLP.

Of the 2 projects in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad, 2 projects are under construction. Published possession dates run from 2029 to 2029. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Bapunagar

From the locations of the projects we list in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Pragati School2.7–4.2 km
  • Sheth CL Hindi Higher Secondary School0.4 km
  • Axay High School Bapunagar0.5 km
  • Sarvoday Vidhyamandir0.6 km
  • Vidhyanagar High School0.9 km
Colleges & universities
  • Sheth C.L Commerce College0.4–1.7 km
  • B.V.D Arts And Commerce College0.9–2.1 km
  • Durga Institute Of Computer Education1.3–1.6 km
  • GCS Medical College Main Building1.6–1.8 km
  • Government Spine Institute and Physiotherapy College2.2 km
Hospitals
  • Star Hospital0.4–1.7 km
  • Narayana Hospital, Ahmedabad0.7–2 km
  • Siddhi Vinayak Hospital3.1–4.6 km
  • BAPS Yogiji Maharaj Hospital3.9–4 km
  • Sparsh children hospital1.5 km
Metro & rail
  • Asarva (Ahmedabad)1.5–1.9 km
  • Kalupur Railway Station Metro Station1.9–3 km
  • Apparel Park Metro Station2–3.5 km
  • Ahmedabad Junction2.1–3.1 km
  • Kankaria East Metro Station2.1–3.5 km
Shopping
  • Purshottam Plaza2.3–3.5 km
  • Osia Shopping Mall2.9–4.3 km
  • City Center2.9–4.3 km
  • Reliance Mall3.8–4 km
  • maruti Plaza2.1 km
Parks & lakes
  • Public seatout rest area2.9 km

Frequently asked questions about Bapunagar, Ahmedabad

How many new projects are there in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad?
We list 2 new projects in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad, including Adani Nova Nest, Sairudram Ratnamohan 96.
Which new schemes are there in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad?
There are 2 new schemes (new residential and commercial projects) in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad on this page, including Adani Nova Nest, Sairudram Ratnamohan 96.
Which home sizes are available in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad?
Projects in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad offer 1, 2 & 4 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad include Adani Realty, Sairudram Devcon LLP.
Which schools are near Bapunagar, Ahmedabad?
Pragati School (2.7–4.2 km), Sheth CL Hindi Higher Secondary School (0.4 km), Axay High School Bapunagar (0.5 km), Sarvoday Vidhyamandir (0.6 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Bapunagar, Ahmedabad?
Star Hospital (0.4–1.7 km), Narayana Hospital, Ahmedabad (0.7–2 km), Siddhi Vinayak Hospital (3.1–4.6 km), BAPS Yogiji Maharaj Hospital (3.9–4 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Bapunagar, Ahmedabad?
Asarva (Ahmedabad) (1.5–1.9 km), Kalupur Railway Station Metro Station (1.9–3 km), Apparel Park Metro Station (2–3.5 km), Ahmedabad Junction (2.1–3.1 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad.

Developers in Bapunagar, Ahmedabad