Skip to content

Under Construction Projects in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad

1 under-construction projects in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad

Under Construction Projects in areas near Keshav Nagar

About Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 2 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 465 to 499 sq.ft. Developers active in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad include Shree Pramukh Developers.

Of the 1 projects in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2028 to 2028. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Keshav Nagar

From the locations of the projects we list in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Kendriya Vidyalaya, Ahmedabad Cantt1.4 km
  • ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL1.6 km
  • Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Ahmedabad1.7 km
  • Nest Public School2.7 km
  • St. Xavier's High School Loyola Hall4.5 km
Colleges & universities
  • SGA Education Institute1.6 km
  • L-v Upadhyay Arts & Comm. College1.6 km
  • Arush Physiotherapy College1.7 km
  • Institute of physiotherapy2.1 km
  • B.J. Medical College and Civil hospital2.3 km
Hospitals
  • BAPS Yogiji Maharaj Hospital2.3 km
  • Civil Hospital, Ahmedabad2.5 km
  • Silver Touch Hospital2.9 km
  • Poojan Children Hospital2.9 km
  • HCG Hospitals, Ahmedabad4.8 km
Metro & rail
  • The Metropole Hotel(unit of Majestic Projects Pvt. Ltd.)0.3 km
  • Sabarmati Jn Railway Station Metro Station0.5 km
  • AEC Metro Station1.1 km
  • Sabarmati BG1.2 km
  • Ranip Metro Station1.3 km
Shopping
  • Tirth Jyoti Plaza0.4 km
  • Shubh Complex, Shahibaug1.7 km
  • Reliance Mall2.5 km
  • 4D Square Mall, Motera4.1 km
  • Induben Khakhrawala (IKC - Mithakhali Gam )4.6 km
Parks & lakes
  • RIVER FRONT GARDEN1.4 km

Frequently asked questions about Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad

How many under-construction projects are there in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 under-construction projects in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad, including Shree Kasturba Avenue.
Which home sizes are available in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad?
Projects in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad offer 2 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad include Shree Pramukh Developers.
Which schools are near Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad?
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Ahmedabad Cantt (1.4 km), ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL (1.6 km), Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Ahmedabad (1.7 km), Nest Public School (2.7 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad?
BAPS Yogiji Maharaj Hospital (2.3 km), Civil Hospital, Ahmedabad (2.5 km), Silver Touch Hospital (2.9 km), Poojan Children Hospital (2.9 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad?
The Metropole Hotel(unit of Majestic Projects Pvt. Ltd.) (0.3 km), Sabarmati Jn Railway Station Metro Station (0.5 km), AEC Metro Station (1.1 km), Sabarmati BG (1.2 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad.

Developers in Keshav Nagar, Ahmedabad