Skip to content

Under Construction Projects in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad

1 under-construction projects in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad. 1 is due for possession within a year. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad

Under Construction Projects in areas near Chandkheda Gam Road

About Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 commercial + retail + office project. Developers active in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad include Shree Shakti Infra.

Of the 1 projects in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2026 to 2026. 1 project is due for handover within the next twelve months. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Chandkheda Gam Road

From the locations of the projects we list in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Kendriya Vidyalaya Sabarmati0.8 km
  • IDP School Motera1.4 km
  • EuroKids PreSchool in Tragad Road2.5 km
  • Puna International School3.9 km
  • Nest Public School4.2 km
Colleges & universities
  • School of Applied Sciences & Technology (SAST-GTU)0.8 km
  • Vishwakarma Government Engineering College0.9 km
  • Triangle Education1.8 km
  • L-v Upadhyay Arts & Comm. College2.1 km
  • Dr. M. K. Shah Medical College & Research Center2.5 km
Hospitals
  • Orange Children Hospital0.2 km
  • Divyadrashti Eye Hospital - Dr Krishna Marfatia Patel0.6 km
  • VIMS HOSPITAL0.9 km
  • SMS Multi-Speciality Hospital2.5 km
  • Apollo Hospital International Limited Ahmedabad3.9 km
Metro & rail
  • Motera Stadium Metro Station0.8 km
  • Kali Road1.3 km
  • Sabarmati BG2.6 km
  • AEC Metro Station2.8 km
  • Chandkhera Road2.9 km
Shopping
  • North Plaza0.5 km
  • 4D Square Mall, Motera0.6 km
  • Patanjali Swadeshi Baazar1.0 km
  • Orange Mall Chandkheda1.7 km
  • Sneh Plaza2.2 km
Parks & lakes
  • Kali gam park1.4 km
  • New Ranip Garden3 km

Frequently asked questions about Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad

How many under-construction projects are there in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 under-construction projects in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad, including Shree Shakti UD 15.
Which developers are building in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad include Shree Shakti Infra.
Which schools are near Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad?
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sabarmati (0.8 km), IDP School Motera (1.4 km), EuroKids PreSchool in Tragad Road (2.5 km), Puna International School (3.9 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad?
Orange Children Hospital (0.2 km), Divyadrashti Eye Hospital - Dr Krishna Marfatia Patel (0.6 km), VIMS HOSPITAL (0.9 km), SMS Multi-Speciality Hospital (2.5 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad?
Motera Stadium Metro Station (0.8 km), Kali Road (1.3 km), Sabarmati BG (2.6 km), AEC Metro Station (2.8 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad.
Which projects in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad are due for possession soon?
Shree Shakti UD 15 is expected to be handed over within a year.

Developers in Chandkheda Gam Road, Ahmedabad