Skip to content

New Projects in Vasana, Ahmedabad

1 new project in Vasana, Ahmedabad, offering 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Vasana, Ahmedabad

Areas near Vasana

About Vasana, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Vasana, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Vasana, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential project. Homes here are sold as 1, 2 & 3 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 487 to 773 sq.ft. Developers active in Vasana, Ahmedabad include Bhojani Developers.

Of the 1 projects in Vasana, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2029 to 2029. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Vasana

From the locations of the projects we list in Vasana, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Divine Life School0.3 km
  • H3 Preschool Paldi ( Narayannagar )0.5 km
  • Podar Jumbo Kids Vasna1 km
  • HK School of Foreign Languages3.6 km
  • Satellite School For Children4.1 km
Colleges & universities
  • RG Shah Science College0.4 km
  • Institute of Advance Network Technology1.4 km
  • Prabhudas Thakkar Arts And Commerce College1.8 km
  • National Institute of Design2.5 km
  • Sheth C N College Of Fine Arts2.6 km
Hospitals
  • Opd department jivraj mehta hospital1.4 km
  • Bodyline Hospitals1.4 km
  • Shaurya Hospital1.9 km
  • Aangan Maternity and Children Hospital #LalBuilding2.4 km
  • HCG Hospitals, Ahmedabad3.7 km
Metro & rail
  • APMC Metro Station1.3 km
  • Shreyas Metro Station1.7 km
  • Rajiv Nagar Metro Station1.8 km
  • Jivraj Park Metro Station1.8 km
  • Paldi Metro Station2.6 km
Shopping
  • Jain Super Bazar Paldi Branch1.2 km
  • SNITCH - Shyamal2.6 km
  • CG Square Mall3 km
  • Titanium City Centre Mall3.2 km
  • Satyam Mall4.2 km
Parks & lakes
  • Biodiversity Park Entry1.3 km
  • Flower Show Park2.8 km

Frequently asked questions about Vasana, Ahmedabad

How many new projects are there in Vasana, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 new projects in Vasana, Ahmedabad, including Bhojani Sumeru Navkar.
Which new schemes are there in Vasana, Ahmedabad?
There are 1 new schemes (new residential and commercial projects) in Vasana, Ahmedabad on this page, including Bhojani Sumeru Navkar.
Which home sizes are available in Vasana, Ahmedabad?
Projects in Vasana, Ahmedabad offer 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Vasana, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Vasana, Ahmedabad include Bhojani Developers.
Which schools are near Vasana, Ahmedabad?
Divine Life School (0.3 km), H3 Preschool Paldi ( Narayannagar ) (0.5 km), Podar Jumbo Kids Vasna (1 km), HK School of Foreign Languages (3.6 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Vasana, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Vasana, Ahmedabad?
Opd department jivraj mehta hospital (1.4 km), Bodyline Hospitals (1.4 km), Shaurya Hospital (1.9 km), Aangan Maternity and Children Hospital #LalBuilding (2.4 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Vasana, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Vasana, Ahmedabad?
APMC Metro Station (1.3 km), Shreyas Metro Station (1.7 km), Rajiv Nagar Metro Station (1.8 km), Jivraj Park Metro Station (1.8 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Vasana, Ahmedabad.

Developers in Vasana, Ahmedabad