Skip to content

New Projects in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad

1 new project in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad, offering 3 BHK homes. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad

Areas near Manekbaug Society

About Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential project. Homes here are sold as 3 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 816 to 960 sq.ft. Developers active in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad include Yash Developers.

Of the 1 projects in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2028 to 2028. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Manekbaug Society

From the locations of the projects we list in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Zydus School for Excellence1.3 km
  • Sheth C N Vidyalaya1.5 km
  • Satellite School For Children2.4 km
  • HK School of Foreign Languages2.6 km
  • DAV International School4.6 km
Colleges & universities
  • Sheth C N College Of Fine Arts1.3 km
  • RG Shah Science College1.4 km
  • Shri Sahjanand Arts & Commerce College1.6 km
  • Institute of Advance Network Technology1.8 km
  • Lokmanya college1.9 km
Hospitals
  • Opd department jivraj mehta hospital0.3 km
  • HCG Hospitals, Ahmedabad3 km
  • Sterling Hospitals - Gurukul Ahmedabad4.3 km
  • Apex Heart Institute4.8 km
  • Epic Hospital4.9 km
Metro & rail
  • Rajiv Nagar Metro Station0.5 km
  • Shreyas Metro Station0.8 km
  • Jivraj Park Metro Station1.1 km
  • APMC Metro Station1.6 km
  • Paldi Metro Station2.2 km
Shopping
  • SNITCH - Shyamal1.1 km
  • The Grand Mall1.4 km
  • CG Square Mall2.1 km
  • Gulmohar Park Mall3.7 km
  • Iscon Mega Mall4.1 km
Parks & lakes
  • Biodiversity Park Entry2.6 km
  • Sundarvan, Adventure Park for Kids2.7 km

Frequently asked questions about Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad

How many new projects are there in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 new projects in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad, including Yash Amikrupa Elegance.
Which new schemes are there in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad?
There are 1 new schemes (new residential and commercial projects) in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad on this page, including Yash Amikrupa Elegance.
Which home sizes are available in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad?
Projects in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad offer 3 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad include Yash Developers.
Which schools are near Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad?
Zydus School for Excellence (1.3 km), Sheth C N Vidyalaya (1.5 km), Satellite School For Children (2.4 km), HK School of Foreign Languages (2.6 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad?
Opd department jivraj mehta hospital (0.3 km), HCG Hospitals, Ahmedabad (3 km), Sterling Hospitals - Gurukul Ahmedabad (4.3 km), Apex Heart Institute (4.8 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad?
Rajiv Nagar Metro Station (0.5 km), Shreyas Metro Station (0.8 km), Jivraj Park Metro Station (1.1 km), APMC Metro Station (1.6 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad.

Developers in Manekbaug Society, Ahmedabad