Skip to content

1 BHK Flats for Sale in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad

1 projects with 1 BHK flats in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad

1 BHK Flats for Sale in areas near Ramnagar

About Ramnagar, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Ramnagar, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential project. Homes here are sold as 1 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 573 to 637 sq.ft. Developers active in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad include Saral Developers.

Of the 1 projects in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2029 to 2029. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Ramnagar

From the locations of the projects we list in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Doon International Public School0.2 km
  • Smart Kids ALOHA Maninagar0.5 km
  • Jeet school of winners0.9 km
  • Seventh Day Adventist Higher Secondary School1.2 km
  • Pragati School1.4 km
Colleges & universities
  • Narendra Modi Medical College0.7 km
  • K.K Shah Jarodwala Maninagar Science College0.8 km
  • Shri K. K. Shastri Government Commerce College1.4 km
  • Shri K. K.Shastri Arts College1.5 km
  • KK Shastri Educational Campus1.5 km
Hospitals
  • Laxmi Hospital0.6 km
  • Devasya Super Speciality Kidney Institute and Research Centre0.7 km
  • Shruti ENT Hospital Maninagar - Dr. Shailen Modi0.7 km
  • Siddhi Vinayak Hospital1.1 km
  • Narayana Hospital, Ahmedabad3.5 km
Metro & rail
  • Maninagar0.6 km
  • Kankaria1.7 km
  • Apparel Park Metro Station2.1 km
  • Kankaria East Metro Station2.4 km
  • Amraiwadi Metro Station2.5 km
Shopping
  • Paras Provision Stores0.1 km
  • Osia Shopping Mall1.4 km
  • Radhe mall1.4 km
  • Purshottam Plaza2.6 km
  • Ahmedabad City Mall2.7 km
Parks & lakes
  • Kankaria Park1.3 km
  • Public seatout rest area1.7 km

Frequently asked questions about Ramnagar, Ahmedabad

How many projects with 1 BHK flats are there in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 projects with 1 BHK flats in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad, including Saral Shyam Anugrah.
Which home sizes are available in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad?
Projects in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad offer 1 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad include Saral Developers.
Which schools are near Ramnagar, Ahmedabad?
Doon International Public School (0.2 km), Smart Kids ALOHA Maninagar (0.5 km), Jeet school of winners (0.9 km), Seventh Day Adventist Higher Secondary School (1.2 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Ramnagar, Ahmedabad?
Laxmi Hospital (0.6 km), Devasya Super Speciality Kidney Institute and Research Centre (0.7 km), Shruti ENT Hospital Maninagar - Dr. Shailen Modi (0.7 km), Siddhi Vinayak Hospital (1.1 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Ramnagar, Ahmedabad?
Maninagar (0.6 km), Kankaria (1.7 km), Apparel Park Metro Station (2.1 km), Kankaria East Metro Station (2.4 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad.

Developers in Ramnagar, Ahmedabad