1 BHK Flats for Sale in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad
1 projects with 1 BHK flats in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.
Updated October 2026 from live listings
1 project in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad
1 BHK Flats for Sale in areas near Hatkeshwar
About Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow
About Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad
We track 1 live project in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 1 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 304 to 304 sq.ft. Developers active in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad include Nila Infrastructures Limited.
Of the 1 projects in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2028 to 2028. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.
What's near Hatkeshwar
From the locations of the projects we list in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.
- Schools
- Pooja Vidyalaya High School0.9 km
- Seventh Day Adventist Higher Secondary School1.2 km
- Little Millennium Preschool1.4 km
- Pragati School2.1 km
- Doon International Public School2.2 km
- Colleges & universities
- Shri K. K. Shastri Government Commerce College1.5 km
- KK Shastri Educational Campus1.5 km
- Shri K. K.Shastri Arts College1.5 km
- Narendra Modi Medical College2.5 km
- K.K Shah Jarodwala Maninagar Science College2.6 km
- Hospitals
- Sneh Hospital0.7 km
- Saffron Orthopedic Hospital1.5 km
- Shruti ENT Hospital Maninagar - Dr. Shailen Modi2.2 km
- Siddhi Vinayak Hospital2.4 km
- Narayana Hospital, Ahmedabad2.9 km
- Metro & rail
- Rabari Colony Metro Station1.2 km
- Amraiwadi Metro Station1.2 km
- Maninagar1.8 km
- Apparel Park Metro Station1.9 km
- Vastral Metro Station2.1 km
- Shopping
- Radhe mall1.3 km
- Osia Shopping Mall1.3 km
- Purshottam Plaza1.4 km
- Kankubag the mall3 km
- Karnavati Mega Mall3.5 km
- Parks & lakes
- AMC Garden2.3 km
- Ratanpura Lake Children Play Ground2.9 km
- Public seatout rest area2.9 km
- Kankaria Park2.9 km
Frequently asked questions about Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad
- How many projects with 1 BHK flats are there in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad?
- We list 1 projects with 1 BHK flats in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad, including Nila Ekta Heights.
- Which home sizes are available in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad?
- Projects in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad offer 1 BHK homes.
- Which developers are building in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad?
- Developers with projects listed in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad include Nila Infrastructures Limited.
- Which schools are near Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad?
- Pooja Vidyalaya High School (0.9 km), Seventh Day Adventist Higher Secondary School (1.2 km), Little Millennium Preschool (1.4 km), Pragati School (2.1 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad.
- Which hospitals are near Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad?
- Sneh Hospital (0.7 km), Saffron Orthopedic Hospital (1.5 km), Shruti ENT Hospital Maninagar - Dr. Shailen Modi (2.2 km), Siddhi Vinayak Hospital (2.4 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad.
- Which metro or railway stations are near Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad?
- Rabari Colony Metro Station (1.2 km), Amraiwadi Metro Station (1.2 km), Maninagar (1.8 km), Apparel Park Metro Station (1.9 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Hatkeshwar, Ahmedabad.
