Skip to content

Ready to Move Projects in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad

1 ready-to-move projects in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad. 1 is due for possession within a year. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad

Ready to Move Projects in areas near Prahlad Nagar

About Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 2 & 3 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 632 to 1,025 sq.ft. Developers active in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad include Shree Ram Developer.

Of the 1 projects in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad, 1 project is ready to move. Published possession dates run from 2021 to 2021. 1 project is due for handover within the next twelve months. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Prahlad Nagar

From the locations of the projects we list in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • The R.H. Kapadia New High School0.7 km
  • Kameshwar vidhyamandir school & Kvm International School0.7 km
  • St. Mary's Higher Secondary School1.5 km
  • Satellite School For Children1.7 km
  • DAV International School2.9 km
Colleges & universities
  • Shree Umiya K.V.C. Nursing College0.8 km
  • Umiya Arts and Commerce College For Girls0.8 km
  • Block-B (Sardar Vallabhbhai Global University)1.0 km
  • SHREE NARAYANA COLLAGE OF COMMERCE1.3 km
  • Ahmedabad Institute of Technology1.6 km
Hospitals
  • Zydus Hospitals4.4–4.6 km
  • Saavi Hospital0.3 km
  • Silver Touch Hospital0.5 km
  • Saraswati Multispeciality Hospital & Trauma Center3.9 km
  • Sterling Hospitals - Gurukul Ahmedabad3.9 km
Metro & rail
  • Vastrapur1.1 km
  • Jivraj Park Metro Station2.3 km
  • Rajiv Nagar Metro Station2.4 km
  • Chandlodiya3.2 km
  • APMC Metro Station3.2 km
Shopping
  • Palladium Ahmedabad4.4–4.6 km
  • Titanium City Centre Mall1.0 km
  • Agarwal Mall1.2 km
  • Gulmohar Park Mall1.2 km
  • Iscon Mega Mall1.6 km
Parks & lakes
  • Sundarvan, Adventure Park for Kids1.2 km
  • Club Walking Track1.2 km
  • Borsalli Plantations1.3 km
  • Park near pg1.6 km

Frequently asked questions about Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad

How many ready-to-move projects are there in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 ready-to-move projects in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad, including Shree Ram Saharsh Serenity.
Which home sizes are available in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad?
Projects in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad offer 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad include Shree Ram Developer.
Which schools are near Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad?
The R.H. Kapadia New High School (0.7 km), Kameshwar vidhyamandir school & Kvm International School (0.7 km), St. Mary's Higher Secondary School (1.5 km), Satellite School For Children (1.7 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad?
Zydus Hospitals (4.4–4.6 km), Saavi Hospital (0.3 km), Silver Touch Hospital (0.5 km), Saraswati Multispeciality Hospital & Trauma Center (3.9 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad?
Vastrapur (1.1 km), Jivraj Park Metro Station (2.3 km), Rajiv Nagar Metro Station (2.4 km), Chandlodiya (3.2 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad.
Which projects in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad are due for possession soon?
Shree Ram Saharsh Serenity is expected to be handed over within a year.

Developers in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad