Skip to content

Ready to Move Projects in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad

1 ready-to-move projects in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad. 1 is due for possession within a year. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad

Ready to Move Projects in areas near Digvijaynagar

About Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential project. Developers active in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad include Maruti Infracon.

Of the 1 projects in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad, 1 project is ready to move. Published possession dates run from 2019 to 2019. 1 project is due for handover within the next twelve months. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Digvijaynagar

From the locations of the projects we list in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Bachpan Play School in Jagatpur Ahmedabad0.2 km
  • Global Indian International School In Ahmedabad1.4 km
  • EuroKids PreSchool in Tragad Road2.9 km
  • SGVP International School3.3 km
  • Nest Public School3.5 km
Colleges & universities
  • SHREE SWAMINARAYAN PHYSIOTHERAPY COLLEGE - AHMEDABAD2.7 km
  • Institute Of Law, Nirma University2.8 km
  • Institute of Management, Nirma University2.8 km
  • Triangle Education3 km
  • President Science College3.4 km
Hospitals
  • Poojan Children Hospital0.9–3.6 km
  • Balmukund Children Hospital- New Ranip1.4 km
  • SGVP Holistic Hospital3.5 km
  • KD Hospital3.7 km
Metro & rail
  • Chandkhera Road0.9 km
  • Kali Road2.4 km
  • Chandlodiya3.5 km
  • Motera Stadium Metro Station4.3 km
  • Vadaj Metro Station4.3 km
Shopping
  • nourishme0.9 km
  • Patanjali Arogya Kendra0.9 km
  • Sneh Plaza1.8 km
  • Orange Mall Chandkheda3 km
  • 4D Square Mall, Motera4 km
Parks & lakes
  • New Ranip Garden1.8 km
  • Kali gam park2.2 km

Frequently asked questions about Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad

How many ready-to-move projects are there in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 ready-to-move projects in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad, including Maruti Shubh Vastu Heights.
Which developers are building in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad include Maruti Infracon.
Which schools are near Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad?
Bachpan Play School in Jagatpur Ahmedabad (0.2 km), Global Indian International School In Ahmedabad (1.4 km), EuroKids PreSchool in Tragad Road (2.9 km), SGVP International School (3.3 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad?
Poojan Children Hospital (0.9–3.6 km), Balmukund Children Hospital- New Ranip (1.4 km), SGVP Holistic Hospital (3.5 km), KD Hospital (3.7 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad?
Chandkhera Road (0.9 km), Kali Road (2.4 km), Chandlodiya (3.5 km), Motera Stadium Metro Station (4.3 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad.
Which projects in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad are due for possession soon?
Maruti Shubh Vastu Heights is expected to be handed over within a year.

Developers in Digvijaynagar, Ahmedabad