Skip to content

Under Construction Projects in Odhav, Ahmedabad

1 under-construction projects in Odhav, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Odhav, Ahmedabad

Under Construction Projects in areas near Odhav

About Odhav, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Odhav, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Odhav, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 2 & 3 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 593 to 820 sq.ft. Developers active in Odhav, Ahmedabad include Shyamraj Realty.

Of the 1 projects in Odhav, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2032 to 2032. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Odhav

From the locations of the projects we list in Odhav, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • EuroKids PreSchool in Nikol S.P Ring Road, Ahmedabad1.1 km
  • Devasya International School Vastral1.9 km
  • Dipak School2.4 km
  • United public School2.4 km
  • Anand international pre school2.5 km
Colleges & universities
  • DREAM EDUCATION0.9 km
  • Arpan Science College2.2 km
  • Taxashila College Of Education2.4 km
  • Durga Institute Of Computer Education3.3 km
  • B.V.D Arts And Commerce College3.7 km
Hospitals
  • Central United Hospital0.3 km
  • Harmony Hospital3.2 km
  • Health1 Super Speciality Hospital3.4 km
  • Narayana Hospital, Ahmedabad4.5 km
  • Shalby Hospital, Nawa Naroda4.9 km
Metro & rail
  • Nirant Cross Road Metro Station3 km
  • Vastral Gam Metro Station3.1 km
  • Vastral Metro Station3.2 km
  • Rabari Colony Metro Station4 km
  • Amraiwadi Metro Station4.5 km
Shopping
  • Karnavati Mega Mall2.1 km
  • Madhav Mall2.7 km
  • maruti Plaza3.7 km
  • Purshottam Plaza4.4 km
  • City Center4.7 km
Parks & lakes
  • Play kids2.3 km
  • Vastral Lake Children Play Area3 km

Frequently asked questions about Odhav, Ahmedabad

How many under-construction projects are there in Odhav, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 under-construction projects in Odhav, Ahmedabad, including Gateway Elite.
Which home sizes are available in Odhav, Ahmedabad?
Projects in Odhav, Ahmedabad offer 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Odhav, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Odhav, Ahmedabad include Shyamraj Realty.
Which schools are near Odhav, Ahmedabad?
EuroKids PreSchool in Nikol S.P Ring Road, Ahmedabad (1.1 km), Devasya International School Vastral (1.9 km), Dipak School (2.4 km), United public School (2.4 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Odhav, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Odhav, Ahmedabad?
Central United Hospital (0.3 km), Harmony Hospital (3.2 km), Health1 Super Speciality Hospital (3.4 km), Narayana Hospital, Ahmedabad (4.5 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Odhav, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Odhav, Ahmedabad?
Nirant Cross Road Metro Station (3 km), Vastral Gam Metro Station (3.1 km), Vastral Metro Station (3.2 km), Rabari Colony Metro Station (4 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Odhav, Ahmedabad.

Developers in Odhav, Ahmedabad