Under Construction Projects in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad
1 under-construction projects in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad. 1 is due for possession within a year. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.
Updated October 2026 from live listings
1 project in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad
Under Construction Projects in areas near Nagarvel Hanuman Road
About Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow
About Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad
We track 1 live project in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 1 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 339 to 339 sq.ft. Developers active in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad include Sarovar Developers Pvt Ltd.
Of the 1 projects in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2027 to 2027. 1 project is due for handover within the next twelve months. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.
What's near Nagarvel Hanuman Road
From the locations of the projects we list in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.
- Schools
- Vivekanand Vidhyalaya School0.1 km
- United Valley International School , Best CBSE school, CBSE Affiliation no:4305842.1 km
- Pragati School2.5 km
- Anand international pre school2.5 km
- Seventh Day Adventist Higher Secondary School2.7 km
- Colleges & universities
- Taxashila College Of Education1.6 km
- KK Shastri Educational Campus1.9 km
- Shri K. K.Shastri Arts College1.9 km
- Shri K. K. Shastri Government Commerce College2 km
- Durga Institute Of Computer Education2.6 km
- Hospitals
- Narayana Hospital, Ahmedabad1.9 km
- Shruti ENT Hospital Maninagar - Dr. Shailen Modi3 km
- Siddhi Vinayak Hospital3 km
- Health1 Super Speciality Hospital3.5 km
- Star Hospital3.5 km
- Metro & rail
- Rabari Colony Metro Station0.4 km
- Amraiwadi Metro Station0.7 km
- Vastral Metro Station1.4 km
- Apparel Park Metro Station1.7 km
- Nirant Cross Road Metro Station2.7 km
- Shopping
- Purshottam Plaza0.6 km
- Osia Shopping Mall1.9 km
- Kankubag the mall2.6 km
- Karnavati Mega Mall2.6 km
- maruti Plaza4.7 km
- Parks & lakes
- AMC Garden2.4 km
- Ratanpura Lake Children Play Ground2.9 km
Frequently asked questions about Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad
- How many under-construction projects are there in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad?
- We list 1 under-construction projects in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad, including Sarovar Shivshakti Apartment.
- Which home sizes are available in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad?
- Projects in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad offer 1 BHK homes.
- Which developers are building in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad?
- Developers with projects listed in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad include Sarovar Developers Pvt Ltd.
- Which schools are near Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad?
- Vivekanand Vidhyalaya School (0.1 km), United Valley International School , Best CBSE school, CBSE Affiliation no:430584 (2.1 km), Pragati School (2.5 km), Anand international pre school (2.5 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad.
- Which hospitals are near Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad?
- Narayana Hospital, Ahmedabad (1.9 km), Shruti ENT Hospital Maninagar - Dr. Shailen Modi (3 km), Siddhi Vinayak Hospital (3 km), Health1 Super Speciality Hospital (3.5 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad.
- Which metro or railway stations are near Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad?
- Rabari Colony Metro Station (0.4 km), Amraiwadi Metro Station (0.7 km), Vastral Metro Station (1.4 km), Apparel Park Metro Station (1.7 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad.
- Which projects in Nagarvel Hanuman Road, Ahmedabad are due for possession soon?
- Sarovar Shivshakti Apartment is expected to be handed over within a year.
