Under Construction Projects in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad
2 under-construction projects in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad. 1 is due for possession within a year. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.
Updated October 2026 from live listings
2 projects in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad
Under Construction Projects in areas near Ghodasar
About Ghodasar, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow
About Ghodasar, Ahmedabad
We track 2 live projects in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential project, 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 2 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 602 to 2,327 sq.ft. Developers active in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad include Mivaan Group, Shivam Construction.
Of the 2 projects in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad, 2 projects are under construction. Published possession dates run from 2026 to 2027. 1 project is due for handover within the next twelve months. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.
What's near Ghodasar
From the locations of the projects we list in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.
- Schools
- Anand Niketan School Maninagar Campus1.8 km
- Delhi Public School East2.3 km
- Seventh Day Adventist Higher Secondary School2.4 km
- Jeet school of winners3.1 km
- Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Ahmedabad3.2 km
- Colleges & universities
- Udaan Institute of Information Technology - Isanpur Branch1.8 km
- Narendra Modi Medical College3.8 km
- K.K Shah Jarodwala Maninagar Science College3.9 km
- Shri K. K. Shastri Government Commerce College4 km
- Shri K. K.Shastri Arts College4 km
- Hospitals
- Saffron Orthopedic Hospital1.6 km
- Shivam Multi-speciality Hospital1.7 km
- Ashadeep Multi Speciality Hospital & Research Centre3.4 km
- Shruti ENT Hospital Maninagar - Dr. Shailen Modi3.8 km
- Siddhi Vinayak Hospital4.3 km
- Metro & rail
- Vatva1.3–6.7 km
- Maninagar3.5 km
- Rabari Colony Metro Station4.2 km
- Amraiwadi Metro Station4.3 km
- Vastral Metro Station4.5 km
- Shopping
- Parsi Panchayat Complex1.5 km
- Pushpam Complex Isanpur1.8 km
- Osia Shopping Mall3.8 km
- Purshottam Plaza4.5 km
- Kankubag the mall4.9 km
- Parks & lakes
- Hari Om Park1.6 km
Frequently asked questions about Ghodasar, Ahmedabad
- How many under-construction projects are there in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad?
- We list 2 under-construction projects in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad, including Mivaan Meadow, Shivam Chandra Pushp Residency.
- Which home sizes are available in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad?
- Projects in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad offer 2 BHK homes.
- Which developers are building in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad?
- Developers with projects listed in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad include Mivaan Group, Shivam Construction.
- Which schools are near Ghodasar, Ahmedabad?
- Anand Niketan School Maninagar Campus (1.8 km), Delhi Public School East (2.3 km), Seventh Day Adventist Higher Secondary School (2.4 km), Jeet school of winners (3.1 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad.
- Which hospitals are near Ghodasar, Ahmedabad?
- Saffron Orthopedic Hospital (1.6 km), Shivam Multi-speciality Hospital (1.7 km), Ashadeep Multi Speciality Hospital & Research Centre (3.4 km), Shruti ENT Hospital Maninagar - Dr. Shailen Modi (3.8 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad.
- Which metro or railway stations are near Ghodasar, Ahmedabad?
- Vatva (1.3–6.7 km), Maninagar (3.5 km), Rabari Colony Metro Station (4.2 km), Amraiwadi Metro Station (4.3 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad.
- Which projects in Ghodasar, Ahmedabad are due for possession soon?
- Mivaan Meadow is expected to be handed over within a year.

