Under Construction Projects in Bhadra, Ahmedabad
1 under-construction projects in Bhadra, Ahmedabad. 1 is due for possession within a year. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.
Updated October 2026 from live listings
1 project in Bhadra, Ahmedabad
Under Construction Projects in areas near Bhadra
About Bhadra, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow
About Bhadra, Ahmedabad
We track 1 live project in Bhadra, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 2, 3 & 4 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 631 to 1,202 sq.ft. Developers active in Bhadra, Ahmedabad include Vaibhav Laxmi Construction Company.
Of the 1 projects in Bhadra, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2026 to 2026. 1 project is due for handover within the next twelve months. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.
What's near Bhadra
From the locations of the projects we list in Bhadra, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.
- Schools
- PRAKASH HIGH SCHOOL0.6 km
- Esbee Patel Primary & Secondary School0.7 km
- Colleges & universities
- Narnarayan Shastri Institute of Nursing4.4 km
- Hospitals
- Rudraksha Hospital :- Multi Specialty ,ICU and Trauma Center0.6 km
- Metro & rail
- Geratpur9.3 km
- Barejadi Nandej9.4 km
Frequently asked questions about Bhadra, Ahmedabad
- How many under-construction projects are there in Bhadra, Ahmedabad?
- We list 1 under-construction projects in Bhadra, Ahmedabad, including Vaibhavlaxmi Parisar.
- Which home sizes are available in Bhadra, Ahmedabad?
- Projects in Bhadra, Ahmedabad offer 2, 3 & 4 BHK homes.
- Which developers are building in Bhadra, Ahmedabad?
- Developers with projects listed in Bhadra, Ahmedabad include Vaibhav Laxmi Construction Company.
- Which schools are near Bhadra, Ahmedabad?
- PRAKASH HIGH SCHOOL (0.6 km), Esbee Patel Primary & Secondary School (0.7 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Bhadra, Ahmedabad.
- Which hospitals are near Bhadra, Ahmedabad?
- Rudraksha Hospital :- Multi Specialty ,ICU and Trauma Center (0.6 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Bhadra, Ahmedabad.
- Which metro or railway stations are near Bhadra, Ahmedabad?
- Geratpur (9.3 km), Barejadi Nandej (9.4 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Bhadra, Ahmedabad.
- Which projects in Bhadra, Ahmedabad are due for possession soon?
- Vaibhavlaxmi Parisar is expected to be handed over within a year.
