Skip to content

Under Construction Projects in Santej, Gandhinagar

1 under-construction projects in Santej, Gandhinagar. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Santej, Gandhinagar

Under Construction Projects in areas near Santej

About Santej, Gandhinagar: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Santej, Gandhinagar

We track 1 live project in Santej, Gandhinagar, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 2 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 525 to 525 sq.ft. Developers active in Santej, Gandhinagar include Shrinivas Organisors Private Limited.

Of the 1 projects in Santej, Gandhinagar, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2031 to 2031. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Santej

From the locations of the projects we list in Santej, Gandhinagar; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Anand Niketan Bhadaj Campus0.8 km
  • Kidzee Preschool, Daycare, Kindergarten, Playgroup Bhadaj, Ognaj, Hebatpur, Science City3 km
  • REDBRICKS SCHOOL3.1 km
  • S S Divine School3.9 km
  • Lalji Mehrotra Lions School (LML School)4.2 km
Colleges & universities
  • SAL Institute of Pharmacy3.7 km
  • SAL Institute of Management3.7 km
  • SAL College Of Engineering3.7 km
  • SAL Hospital Science City3.8 km
  • SAL Institute of Medical Sciences3.8 km
Hospitals
  • Mediheal Hospital4.4 km
Metro & rail
  • Ambli Road6.1 km
  • Goraghuma7.6 km
  • Thaltej Metro Station7.8 km
  • Doordarshan Kendra Metro Station8.5 km
  • Chandlodiya8.6 km
Shopping
  • PUROHIT NAMKIN1.8 km

Frequently asked questions about Santej, Gandhinagar

How many under-construction projects are there in Santej, Gandhinagar?
We list 1 under-construction projects in Santej, Gandhinagar, including Shrinivas Grace.
Which home sizes are available in Santej, Gandhinagar?
Projects in Santej, Gandhinagar offer 2 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Santej, Gandhinagar?
Developers with projects listed in Santej, Gandhinagar include Shrinivas Organisors Private Limited.
Which schools are near Santej, Gandhinagar?
Anand Niketan Bhadaj Campus (0.8 km), Kidzee Preschool, Daycare, Kindergarten, Playgroup Bhadaj, Ognaj, Hebatpur, Science City (3 km), REDBRICKS SCHOOL (3.1 km), S S Divine School (3.9 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Santej, Gandhinagar.
Which hospitals are near Santej, Gandhinagar?
Mediheal Hospital (4.4 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Santej, Gandhinagar.
Which metro or railway stations are near Santej, Gandhinagar?
Ambli Road (6.1 km), Goraghuma (7.6 km), Thaltej Metro Station (7.8 km), Doordarshan Kendra Metro Station (8.5 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Santej, Gandhinagar.

Developers in Santej, Gandhinagar