New Projects in Palaj, Gandhinagar
1 new project in Palaj, Gandhinagar, offering 3 BHK homes. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.
Updated October 2026 from live listings
1 project in Palaj, Gandhinagar
Areas near Palaj
About Palaj, Gandhinagar: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow
About Palaj, Gandhinagar
We track 1 live project in Palaj, Gandhinagar, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential project. Homes here are sold as 3 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 853 to 853 sq.ft. Developers active in Palaj, Gandhinagar include Jeet Developers.
Of the 1 projects in Palaj, Gandhinagar, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2031 to 2031. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.
What's near Palaj
From the locations of the projects we list in Palaj, Gandhinagar; distances are approximate.
- Schools
- Rangoli International School3.1 km
- Mount Carmel High School3.3 km
- Om Landmark School3.4 km
- Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Gandhinagar, Gujarat3.8 km
- St. Xavier's School4.8 km
- Colleges & universities
- Gujarat Institute of Solar Energy, Gandhinagar2.3 km
- Udaybhansinhji Regional Institute of Co-operative Management3.6 km
- Bholabhai Patel College of Computer Studies4.9 km
- Uma Arts & Nathiba Commerce Mahila College5 km
- Hospitals
- Shivam Hospital3.6 km
- Tejas clinic /Hospital3.9 km
- Yashdeep Care Hospital4.1 km
- Yashdeep hospital || Best Hospital, Medical Hospital, Heart Hospital, Emergency Hospital4.2 km
- Dr. Ankit Patel ( YASH HOSPITAL)4.4 km
- Metro & rail
- Gandhinagar Capital7 km
- Medra9.8 km
- Shopping
- Shopping Complex2.2–3.3 km
- Ravi complex, Mota Chiloda3.6 km
- Akshar Complex3.6 km
- PRESIDENT TOWER4.8 km
Frequently asked questions about Palaj, Gandhinagar
- How many new projects are there in Palaj, Gandhinagar?
- We list 1 new projects in Palaj, Gandhinagar, including Jeet Iconic.
- Which new schemes are there in Palaj, Gandhinagar?
- There are 1 new schemes (new residential and commercial projects) in Palaj, Gandhinagar on this page, including Jeet Iconic.
- Which home sizes are available in Palaj, Gandhinagar?
- Projects in Palaj, Gandhinagar offer 3 BHK homes.
- Which developers are building in Palaj, Gandhinagar?
- Developers with projects listed in Palaj, Gandhinagar include Jeet Developers.
- Which schools are near Palaj, Gandhinagar?
- Rangoli International School (3.1 km), Mount Carmel High School (3.3 km), Om Landmark School (3.4 km), Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Gandhinagar, Gujarat (3.8 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Palaj, Gandhinagar.
- Which hospitals are near Palaj, Gandhinagar?
- Shivam Hospital (3.6 km), Tejas clinic /Hospital (3.9 km), Yashdeep Care Hospital (4.1 km), Yashdeep hospital || Best Hospital, Medical Hospital, Heart Hospital, Emergency Hospital (4.2 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Palaj, Gandhinagar.
- Which metro or railway stations are near Palaj, Gandhinagar?
- Gandhinagar Capital (7 km), Medra (9.8 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Palaj, Gandhinagar.
