Skip to content

New Projects in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad

1 new project in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad, offering 1 & 2 BHK homes. 1 is due for possession within a year. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad

Areas near Uttamnagar Maninagar

About Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential project. Homes here are sold as 1 & 2 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 525 to 607 sq.ft. Developers active in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad include Shubhshree Developer.

Of the 1 projects in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2027 to 2027. 1 project is due for handover within the next twelve months. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Uttamnagar Maninagar

From the locations of the projects we list in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • kidzee Narol Branch0.7 km
  • Divine Life International School0.9 km
  • Shanti Juniors1.1 km
  • AIM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL1.3 km
  • Seventh Day Adventist Higher Secondary School4.4 km
Colleges & universities
  • Udaan Institute of Information Technology - Isanpur Branch1.7 km
  • Narendra Modi Medical College4.7 km
  • K.K Shah Jarodwala Maninagar Science College4.7 km
Hospitals
  • Shakti Super Specialty Hospital1.2 km
  • Saffron Orthopedic Hospital4.2 km
  • Laxmi Hospital4.3 km
  • Care and Cure Multispeciality Hospital4.6 km
  • Shruti ENT Hospital Maninagar - Dr. Shailen Modi5 km
Metro & rail
  • Vatva3.5 km
  • Maninagar4.9 km
  • Kankaria5.9 km
  • Apparel Park Metro Station6.4 km
  • Kankaria East Metro Station6.5 km
Shopping
  • Sangani Square0.5 km
  • Dmart Ready0.8 km
  • Sagar Super Mall1 km
  • Pushpam Complex Isanpur1.8 km
  • Paras Provision Stores4.4 km
Parks & lakes
  • Hari Om Park3 km

Frequently asked questions about Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad

How many new projects are there in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 new projects in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad, including Shubhshree Radhika residency.
Which new schemes are there in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad?
There are 1 new schemes (new residential and commercial projects) in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad on this page, including Shubhshree Radhika residency. 1 is due for possession within a year.
Which home sizes are available in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad?
Projects in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad offer 1 & 2 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad include Shubhshree Developer.
Which schools are near Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad?
kidzee Narol Branch (0.7 km), Divine Life International School (0.9 km), Shanti Juniors (1.1 km), AIM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (1.3 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad?
Shakti Super Specialty Hospital (1.2 km), Saffron Orthopedic Hospital (4.2 km), Laxmi Hospital (4.3 km), Care and Cure Multispeciality Hospital (4.6 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad?
Vatva (3.5 km), Maninagar (4.9 km), Kankaria (5.9 km), Apparel Park Metro Station (6.4 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad.
Which projects in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad are due for possession soon?
Shubhshree Radhika residency is expected to be handed over within a year.

Developers in Uttamnagar Maninagar, Ahmedabad