Skip to content

New Projects in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad

1 new project in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad, offering 1 BHK homes. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad

Areas near Sorabji Compound

About Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 1 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 380 to 428 sq.ft. Developers active in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad include Elegance Skyz Private Limited.

Of the 1 projects in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2028 to 2028. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Sorabji Compound

From the locations of the projects we list in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Shree Vidyanagar School0.9 km
  • EuroKids PreSchool in Naranpura, Ahmedabad1.5 km
  • St. Xavier's High School Loyola Hall2.1 km
  • Nest Public School2.3 km
  • HK School of Foreign Languages2.9 km
Colleges & universities
  • Asia Pacific Institute of Management0.8 km
  • C.C.Sheth College of Commerce1.2 km
  • Prin MC Shah Commerce College1.2 km
  • C.U.Shah Commerce College1.4 km
  • PRANAV INSTITUTE1.7 km
Hospitals
  • Devasya Super Speciality Kidney & Multi Speciality Hospitals0.4 km
  • Life Care Multi-Specialty Hospital1 km
  • BAPS Yogiji Maharaj Hospital2.3 km
  • HCG Hospitals, Ahmedabad2.9 km
  • Sterling Hospitals - Gurukul Ahmedabad3.8 km
Metro & rail
  • Vijay Nagar Metro Station0.6 km
  • Usmanpura Metro Station1.0 km
  • Vadaj Metro Station1.5 km
  • Ranip Metro Station1.6 km
  • SP Stadium Metro Station1.7 km
Shopping
  • Reliance Mall2.4 km
  • CG Square Mall3.6 km
  • Palladium Ahmedabad4.8 km
  • Satyam Mall5 km
  • Sunrise mall5 km
Parks & lakes
  • Usmanpura Sabarmati River Front Park1.4 km
  • RIVER FRONT GARDEN1.4 km

Frequently asked questions about Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad

How many new projects are there in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 new projects in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad, including Elegance Halar Park.
Which new schemes are there in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad?
There are 1 new schemes (new residential and commercial projects) in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad on this page, including Elegance Halar Park.
Which home sizes are available in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad?
Projects in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad offer 1 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad include Elegance Skyz Private Limited.
Which schools are near Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad?
Shree Vidyanagar School (0.9 km), EuroKids PreSchool in Naranpura, Ahmedabad (1.5 km), St. Xavier's High School Loyola Hall (2.1 km), Nest Public School (2.3 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad?
Devasya Super Speciality Kidney & Multi Speciality Hospitals (0.4 km), Life Care Multi-Specialty Hospital (1 km), BAPS Yogiji Maharaj Hospital (2.3 km), HCG Hospitals, Ahmedabad (2.9 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad?
Vijay Nagar Metro Station (0.6 km), Usmanpura Metro Station (1.0 km), Vadaj Metro Station (1.5 km), Ranip Metro Station (1.6 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad.

Developers in Sorabji Compound, Ahmedabad