Under Construction Projects in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad
1 under-construction projects in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.
Updated October 2026 from live listings
1 project in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad
Under Construction Projects in areas near Sarkhej Okaf
About Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow
About Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad
We track 1 live project in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 2 & 3 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 531 to 763 sq.ft. Developers active in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad include R J Parikh Developers.
Of the 1 projects in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2028 to 2028. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.
What's near Sarkhej Okaf
From the locations of the projects we list in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.
- Schools
- Jingle Bells Junior School0.5 km
- Adani Vidya Mandir1.9 km
- DAV International School2.2 km
- Doon Castle International School3.3 km
- Shanti Asiatic School4.9 km
- Colleges & universities
- LJ Institute of Media & Communications1.7 km
- LJ Institute of Sports and Event Management1.7 km
- NEW LJ Commerce College1.7 km
- LJ Institute of Pharmacy1.7 km
- LJ University1.8 km
- Hospitals
- Zahra Mediplus Hospital (Emergency 24x7, ICU & Multi-Speciality)2.4 km
- Sehat Hospital (Dr Aliraza Khunt)3.9 km
- Silver Touch Hospital4.6 km
- Aangan Maternity and Children Hospital #LalBuilding4.8 km
- Saavi Hospital4.9 km
- Metro & rail
- Sarkhej0.8 km
- Sanathal2.4 km
- Vastrapur4.4 km
- APMC Metro Station5.1 km
- Jivraj Park Metro Station5.3 km
- Shopping
- Heena Store2 km
- H-MOTIVE FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED.2.2 km
- Naseem Parlor2.8 km
- Apple Woods Galleria Mall3.1 km
- Shreyas complex3.9 km
- Parks & lakes
- -1.1 km
Frequently asked questions about Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad
- How many under-construction projects are there in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad?
- We list 1 under-construction projects in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad, including RJ Parikh Madhuban Kadamb.
- Which home sizes are available in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad?
- Projects in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad offer 2 & 3 BHK homes.
- Which developers are building in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad?
- Developers with projects listed in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad include R J Parikh Developers.
- Which schools are near Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad?
- Jingle Bells Junior School (0.5 km), Adani Vidya Mandir (1.9 km), DAV International School (2.2 km), Doon Castle International School (3.3 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad.
- Which hospitals are near Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad?
- Zahra Mediplus Hospital (Emergency 24x7, ICU & Multi-Speciality) (2.4 km), Sehat Hospital (Dr Aliraza Khunt) (3.9 km), Silver Touch Hospital (4.6 km), Aangan Maternity and Children Hospital #LalBuilding (4.8 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad.
- Which metro or railway stations are near Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad?
- Sarkhej (0.8 km), Sanathal (2.4 km), Vastrapur (4.4 km), APMC Metro Station (5.1 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Sarkhej Okaf, Ahmedabad.
