Skip to content

Under Construction 3 BHK Flats in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad

1 under-construction projects with 3 BHK flats in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad

Under Construction 3 BHK Flats in areas near Sabarmati

About Sabarmati, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Sabarmati, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential project. Homes here are sold as 3 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 928 to 966 sq.ft. Developers active in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad include Swastik Developers.

Of the 1 projects in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2028 to 2028. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Sabarmati

From the locations of the projects we list in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Podar Jumbo Kids Vasna0.5 km
  • The Milestone Pre-school, Where foundation becomes strong!0.5 km
  • H3 Preschool Paldi ( Narayannagar )0.7 km
  • Divine Life School0.9 km
  • Kendriya Vidyalaya Sabarmati1.1 km
Colleges & universities
  • Institute of Advance Network Technology0.5 km
  • Prabhudas Thakkar Arts And Commerce College0.9 km
  • RG Shah Science College1.3 km
  • Vishwakarma Government Engineering College1.4 km
  • School of Applied Sciences & Technology (SAST-GTU)1.4 km
Hospitals
  • PHC Prajna Health Care0.2 km
  • VIMS HOSPITAL0.3 km
  • Orange Children Hospital0.7 km
  • Bodyline Hospitals0.8 km
  • Shaurya Hospital1.0 km
Metro & rail
  • Motera Stadium Metro Station0.7 km
  • Kali Road1.4 km
  • Shreyas Metro Station1.5 km
  • Paldi Metro Station1.8 km
  • Sabarmati BG1.9 km
Shopping
  • Jio Mart0.4 km
  • Jain Super Bazar Paldi Branch0.5 km
  • North Plaza0.9 km
  • 4D Square Mall, Motera1.1 km
  • CG Square Mall2.3 km
Parks & lakes
  • Biodiversity Park Entry0.8 km
  • Flower Show Park1.8 km
  • Kali gam park1.9 km
  • Riverfront entry2.6 km
  • New Ranip Garden2.8 km

Frequently asked questions about Sabarmati, Ahmedabad

How many under-construction projects with 3 BHK flats are there in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 under-construction projects with 3 BHK flats in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad, including Swastik Hiral Darshan.
Which home sizes are available in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad?
Projects in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad offer 3 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad include Swastik Developers.
Which schools are near Sabarmati, Ahmedabad?
Podar Jumbo Kids Vasna (0.5 km), The Milestone Pre-school, Where foundation becomes strong! (0.5 km), H3 Preschool Paldi ( Narayannagar ) (0.7 km), Divine Life School (0.9 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Sabarmati, Ahmedabad?
PHC Prajna Health Care (0.2 km), VIMS HOSPITAL (0.3 km), Orange Children Hospital (0.7 km), Bodyline Hospitals (0.8 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Sabarmati, Ahmedabad?
Motera Stadium Metro Station (0.7 km), Kali Road (1.4 km), Shreyas Metro Station (1.5 km), Paldi Metro Station (1.8 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad.

Developers in Sabarmati, Ahmedabad