Under Construction 3 BHK Flats in Kankaria, Ahmedabad
1 under-construction projects with 3 BHK flats in Kankaria, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.
Updated October 2026 from live listings
1 project in Kankaria, Ahmedabad
Under Construction 3 BHK Flats in areas near Kankaria
About Kankaria, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow
About Kankaria, Ahmedabad
We track 1 live project in Kankaria, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential project. Homes here are sold as 3 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 1,064 to 1,064 sq.ft. Developers active in Kankaria, Ahmedabad include Jalaram Buildcon.
Of the 1 projects in Kankaria, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2028 to 2028. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.
What's near Kankaria
From the locations of the projects we list in Kankaria, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.
- Schools
- Little Star school0.1 km
- Smart Champs English School0.4 km
- Best High School0.4 km
- EuroKids PreSchool in Naranpura, Ahmedabad1.3 km
- St. Xavier's High School Loyola Hall1.4 km
- Colleges & universities
- K.K Shah Jarodwala Maninagar Science College0.9 km
- Narendra Modi Medical College1.1 km
- TransStadia University1.3 km
- Mahatma Gandhi Labour Institute1.4 km
- F.D. Arts & Commerece College for Women1.6 km
- Hospitals
- HCG Hospitals, Ahmedabad4–4.3 km
- Care and Cure Multispeciality Hospital0.4 km
- Siddhi Vinayak Hospital1.3 km
- Sterling Hospitals - Gurukul Ahmedabad1.3 km
- Shruti ENT Hospital Maninagar - Dr. Shailen Modi1.4 km
- Metro & rail
- Gurukul Road Metro Station1.4 km
- Gujarat University Metro Station1.4 km
- Kankaria1.6 km
- Maninagar1.8 km
- Doordarshan Kendra Metro Station1.9 km
- Shopping
- CG Square Mall4–4.6 km
- Reliance Smart0.6 km
- Ahmedabad City Mall1.5 km
- Palladium Ahmedabad2 km
- Osia Shopping Mall2.5 km
- Parks & lakes
- Kankaria Park0.8 km
- Public seatout rest area1.3 km
- Gmdc Ground1.9 km
- Flower Show Park2.5 km
Frequently asked questions about Kankaria, Ahmedabad
- How many under-construction projects with 3 BHK flats are there in Kankaria, Ahmedabad?
- We list 1 under-construction projects with 3 BHK flats in Kankaria, Ahmedabad, including Jalaram Paarijat Harmony.
- Which home sizes are available in Kankaria, Ahmedabad?
- Projects in Kankaria, Ahmedabad offer 3 BHK homes.
- Which developers are building in Kankaria, Ahmedabad?
- Developers with projects listed in Kankaria, Ahmedabad include Jalaram Buildcon.
- Which schools are near Kankaria, Ahmedabad?
- Little Star school (0.1 km), Smart Champs English School (0.4 km), Best High School (0.4 km), EuroKids PreSchool in Naranpura, Ahmedabad (1.3 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Kankaria, Ahmedabad.
- Which hospitals are near Kankaria, Ahmedabad?
- HCG Hospitals, Ahmedabad (4–4.3 km), Care and Cure Multispeciality Hospital (0.4 km), Siddhi Vinayak Hospital (1.3 km), Sterling Hospitals - Gurukul Ahmedabad (1.3 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Kankaria, Ahmedabad.
- Which metro or railway stations are near Kankaria, Ahmedabad?
- Gurukul Road Metro Station (1.4 km), Gujarat University Metro Station (1.4 km), Kankaria (1.6 km), Maninagar (1.8 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Kankaria, Ahmedabad.
