Skip to content

Shops for Sale in North Bopal, Ahmedabad

1 projects with shops in North Bopal, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in North Bopal, Ahmedabad

Shops for Sale in areas near North Bopal

About North Bopal, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About North Bopal, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in North Bopal, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 3 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 793 to 842 sq.ft. Developers active in North Bopal, Ahmedabad include Shri Ram Developers.

Of the 1 projects in North Bopal, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2029 to 2029. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near North Bopal

From the locations of the projects we list in North Bopal, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Delhi Public School Bopal - Top CBSE School in Ahmedabad0.9 km
  • The New Tulip International School1.7 km
  • Apollo International School - South Bopal2.5 km
  • Sanskardham2.6 km
  • Shanti Asiatic School4 km
Colleges & universities
  • Ahmedabad Physiotherapy College(Parul University)1.3 km
  • Anant National University2.7 km
  • Robotrix India - Robotics & Coding institute in South Bopal2.8 km
  • SHIKSHA INSTITUTE3 km
  • TCCI-Tririd computer coaching institute4.4 km
Hospitals
  • Aditi Hospital & Diagnostics - 'a Unit of Aditi Wellness Pvt Ltd1.3 km
  • Krishna Shalby Multi-Specialty Hospital1.9 km
  • Sunrise Hospital3.1 km
  • Saraswati Multispeciality Hospital & Trauma Center3.3 km
  • Health1 Super Speciality Hospitals, Shilaj3.3 km
Metro & rail
  • Goraghuma0.5 km
  • Ambli Road4.7 km
  • Sanand6.9 km
  • Thaltej Metro Station6.9 km
  • Doordarshan Kendra Metro Station7.7 km
Shopping
  • PZ HOUSE PANACHAND ZAVERDASWALA1.1 km
  • TRP Mall2.3 km
  • Reliance Mall2.8 km
  • Sonalben Khakhrawala3 km
  • Suncity Shopping Mall3.6 km
Parks & lakes
  • A. Shridhar Park1.4 km
  • Gruh Garden Annexxe2.5 km
  • Shaligram Oxygen Park3 km

Frequently asked questions about North Bopal, Ahmedabad

How many projects with shops are there in North Bopal, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 projects with shops in North Bopal, Ahmedabad, including Shri Kalav Skyline.
Which home sizes are available in North Bopal, Ahmedabad?
Projects in North Bopal, Ahmedabad offer 3 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in North Bopal, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in North Bopal, Ahmedabad include Shri Ram Developers.
Which schools are near North Bopal, Ahmedabad?
Delhi Public School Bopal - Top CBSE School in Ahmedabad (0.9 km), The New Tulip International School (1.7 km), Apollo International School - South Bopal (2.5 km), Sanskardham (2.6 km). Distances are from the projects we list in North Bopal, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near North Bopal, Ahmedabad?
Aditi Hospital & Diagnostics - 'a Unit of Aditi Wellness Pvt Ltd (1.3 km), Krishna Shalby Multi-Specialty Hospital (1.9 km), Sunrise Hospital (3.1 km), Saraswati Multispeciality Hospital & Trauma Center (3.3 km). Distances are from the projects we list in North Bopal, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near North Bopal, Ahmedabad?
Goraghuma (0.5 km), Ambli Road (4.7 km), Sanand (6.9 km), Thaltej Metro Station (6.9 km). Distances are from the projects we list in North Bopal, Ahmedabad.

Developers in North Bopal, Ahmedabad