Skip to content

3 BHK Flats for Sale in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad

1 projects with 3 BHK flats in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad

3 BHK Flats for Sale in areas near Karmchari Nagar

About Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential project. Homes here are sold as 3 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 948 to 1,538 sq.ft. Developers active in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad include Kalash Corporation.

Of the 1 projects in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2030 to 2030. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Karmchari Nagar

From the locations of the projects we list in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Lampros Kids Naranpura1 km
  • EuroKids PreSchool in Naranpura, Ahmedabad1.1 km
  • St. Xavier's High School Loyola Hall1.6 km
  • Nest Public School2.2 km
  • HK School of Foreign Languages3.8 km
Colleges & universities
  • PRANAV INSTITUTE1.5 km
  • Mahatma Gandhi Labour Institute2 km
  • President Science College2.1 km
  • Avirat Law College2.3 km
  • N M Zala & G N Zala Arts & Commerce College2.3 km
Hospitals
  • Sterling Hospitals - Gurukul Ahmedabad2 km
  • Zydus Hospitals2.8 km
  • Zydus Cancer Hospital3.3 km
  • HCG Hospitals, Ahmedabad4.2 km
  • BAPS Yogiji Maharaj Hospital4.8 km
Metro & rail
  • Chandlodiya1.5 km
  • Gujarat University Metro Station1.9 km
  • Vijay Nagar Metro Station1.9 km
  • Gurukul Road Metro Station2 km
  • Vadaj Metro Station2.3 km
Shopping
  • Reliance Smart1.3 km
  • Palladium Ahmedabad2.5 km
  • Satyam Mall4 km
  • CG Square Mall4.4 km
  • Reliance Mall4.9 km
Parks & lakes
  • Gmdc Ground2.5 km
  • Park near pg2.9 km

Frequently asked questions about Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad

How many projects with 3 BHK flats are there in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 projects with 3 BHK flats in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad, including Kalash Vandemataram Vistara.
Which home sizes are available in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad?
Projects in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad offer 3 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad include Kalash Corporation.
Which schools are near Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad?
Lampros Kids Naranpura (1 km), EuroKids PreSchool in Naranpura, Ahmedabad (1.1 km), St. Xavier's High School Loyola Hall (1.6 km), Nest Public School (2.2 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad?
Sterling Hospitals - Gurukul Ahmedabad (2 km), Zydus Hospitals (2.8 km), Zydus Cancer Hospital (3.3 km), HCG Hospitals, Ahmedabad (4.2 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad?
Chandlodiya (1.5 km), Gujarat University Metro Station (1.9 km), Vijay Nagar Metro Station (1.9 km), Gurukul Road Metro Station (2 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad.

Developers in Karmchari Nagar, Ahmedabad