2 BHK Flats for Sale in Gurukul, Ahmedabad
1 projects with 2 BHK flats in Gurukul, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.
Updated October 2026 from live listings
1 project in Gurukul, Ahmedabad
2 BHK Flats for Sale in areas near Gurukul
About Gurukul, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow
About Gurukul, Ahmedabad
We track 1 live project in Gurukul, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 2 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 601 to 773 sq.ft. Developers active in Gurukul, Ahmedabad include Shailraj Developers.
Of the 1 projects in Gurukul, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2028 to 2028. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.
What's near Gurukul
From the locations of the projects we list in Gurukul, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.
- Schools
- ASIA English School0.7 km
- St. Xavier's High School Loyola Hall1.3 km
- Prakash School1.5 km
- Udgam School For Children1.7 km
- HK School of Foreign Languages3 km
- Colleges & universities
- Mahatma Gandhi Labour Institute0.3 km
- J G Group of Colleges0.7 km
- JG Institute of Business Management and Commerce0.7 km
- JG University0.8 km
- J. G. College of Computer Application0.8 km
- Hospitals
- Sterling Hospitals - Gurukul Ahmedabad0.5 km
- DHS Multispecialty Hospital0.9 km
- SAL Hospital & Medical Institute1.2 km
- Zydus Hospitals2.3 km
- HCG Hospitals, Ahmedabad3.5 km
- Metro & rail
- Gurukul Road Metro Station0.2 km
- Gujarat University Metro Station0.8 km
- Doordarshan Kendra Metro Station1.2 km
- Commerce Six Road Metro Station1.9 km
- Thaltej Metro Station2 km
- Shopping
- Reliance Smart0.6 km
- Palladium Ahmedabad2 km
- CG Square Mall3.3 km
- Iscon Mega Mall3.5 km
- Gulmohar Park Mall3.5 km
- Parks & lakes
- Gmdc Ground0.7 km
- Sundarvan, Adventure Park for Kids2.8 km
- Borsalli Plantations2.9 km
Frequently asked questions about Gurukul, Ahmedabad
- How many projects with 2 BHK flats are there in Gurukul, Ahmedabad?
- We list 1 projects with 2 BHK flats in Gurukul, Ahmedabad, including Shailraj Glory.
- Which home sizes are available in Gurukul, Ahmedabad?
- Projects in Gurukul, Ahmedabad offer 2 BHK homes.
- Which developers are building in Gurukul, Ahmedabad?
- Developers with projects listed in Gurukul, Ahmedabad include Shailraj Developers.
- Which schools are near Gurukul, Ahmedabad?
- ASIA English School (0.7 km), St. Xavier's High School Loyola Hall (1.3 km), Prakash School (1.5 km), Udgam School For Children (1.7 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Gurukul, Ahmedabad.
- Which hospitals are near Gurukul, Ahmedabad?
- Sterling Hospitals - Gurukul Ahmedabad (0.5 km), DHS Multispecialty Hospital (0.9 km), SAL Hospital & Medical Institute (1.2 km), Zydus Hospitals (2.3 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Gurukul, Ahmedabad.
- Which metro or railway stations are near Gurukul, Ahmedabad?
- Gurukul Road Metro Station (0.2 km), Gujarat University Metro Station (0.8 km), Doordarshan Kendra Metro Station (1.2 km), Commerce Six Road Metro Station (1.9 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Gurukul, Ahmedabad.
