Plots for Sale in Daskroi, Ahmedabad
1 plotting projects in Daskroi, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.
Updated October 2026 from live listings
1 project in Daskroi, Ahmedabad
Plots for Sale in areas near Daskroi
About Daskroi, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow
About Daskroi, Ahmedabad
We track 1 live project in Daskroi, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 plotting project. Developers active in Daskroi, Ahmedabad include Gandabhai Dalabhai Patel And Others.
Of the 1 projects in Daskroi, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2029 to 2029. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.
What's near Daskroi
From the locations of the projects we list in Daskroi, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.
- Schools
- Anand Niketan School Maninagar Campus2.5–4.7 km
- Divine Gurukulam The Traditional school1.8 km
- Anand School Of Excellence3.1 km
- Podar International School - Vastral4 km
- Maranatha English Medium School4.3 km
- Hospitals
- Gyanam Women's Hospital4.3 km
- Dhwani Children Hospital4.3 km
- Ashadeep Multi Speciality Hospital & Research Centre4.4 km
- Health1 Super Speciality Hospital4.5 km
- Jivan Gastro and Gynec Hospital4.8 km
- Metro & rail
- Geratpur3.4–4.6 km
- Vatva4.4–8.8 km
- Barejadi Nandej0.6 km
- Kanij4.3 km
- Metro Mall Vastral Ahmedabad, Gujarat4.3 km
- Shopping
- Vinobabhavenagar3.5 km
Frequently asked questions about Daskroi, Ahmedabad
- How many plotting projects are there in Daskroi, Ahmedabad?
- We list 1 plotting projects in Daskroi, Ahmedabad, including Pushp Deep.
- Which developers are building in Daskroi, Ahmedabad?
- Developers with projects listed in Daskroi, Ahmedabad include Gandabhai Dalabhai Patel And Others.
- Which schools are near Daskroi, Ahmedabad?
- Anand Niketan School Maninagar Campus (2.5–4.7 km), Divine Gurukulam The Traditional school (1.8 km), Anand School Of Excellence (3.1 km), Podar International School - Vastral (4 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Daskroi, Ahmedabad.
- Which hospitals are near Daskroi, Ahmedabad?
- Gyanam Women's Hospital (4.3 km), Dhwani Children Hospital (4.3 km), Ashadeep Multi Speciality Hospital & Research Centre (4.4 km), Health1 Super Speciality Hospital (4.5 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Daskroi, Ahmedabad.
- Which metro or railway stations are near Daskroi, Ahmedabad?
- Geratpur (3.4–4.6 km), Vatva (4.4–8.8 km), Barejadi Nandej (0.6 km), Kanij (4.3 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Daskroi, Ahmedabad.
