Skip to content

New Projects in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad

1 new project in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad, offering 2 & 2.5 BHK homes. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad

Areas near Anand Vihar

About Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential project. Homes here are sold as 2 & 2.5 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 701 to 772 sq.ft. Developers active in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad include Pavanputra Developers.

Of the 1 projects in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2030 to 2030. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Anand Vihar

From the locations of the projects we list in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Apollo International School - Tragad Campus0.3 km
  • H3 World School0.7 km
  • Global Indian International School In Ahmedabad0.8 km
  • EuroKids PreSchool in Tragad Road2 km
  • SGVP International School2.4 km
Colleges & universities
  • Institute of Management, Nirma University1.6 km
  • Institute Of Law, Nirma University1.7 km
  • Triangle Education2.6 km
  • School of Applied Sciences & Technology (SAST-GTU)3.8 km
  • Ahmedabad Institute of Technology4.1 km
Hospitals
  • Satyamev Hospital2.2 km
  • SGVP Holistic Hospital2.3 km
  • KD Hospital2.4 km
  • Orange Children Hospital3.8 km
  • SMS Multi-Speciality Hospital4.9 km
Metro & rail
  • Chandkhera Road1.4 km
  • Kali Road3.2 km
  • Khodiyar4 km
  • Motera Stadium Metro Station4.7 km
  • Chandlodiya5.4 km
Shopping
  • nourishme1 km
  • Sneh Plaza1.7 km
  • Highway Mall, Chandkheda2.3 km
  • Orange Mall Chandkheda2.6 km
  • 4D Square Mall, Motera4.2 km
Parks & lakes
  • Kali gam park2.5 km

Frequently asked questions about Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad

How many new projects are there in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 new projects in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad, including Pavanputra Sky Park By Parmeshwar.
Which new schemes are there in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad?
There are 1 new schemes (new residential and commercial projects) in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad on this page, including Pavanputra Sky Park By Parmeshwar.
Which home sizes are available in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad?
Projects in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad offer 2 & 2.5 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad include Pavanputra Developers.
Which schools are near Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad?
Apollo International School - Tragad Campus (0.3 km), H3 World School (0.7 km), Global Indian International School In Ahmedabad (0.8 km), EuroKids PreSchool in Tragad Road (2 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad?
Satyamev Hospital (2.2 km), SGVP Holistic Hospital (2.3 km), KD Hospital (2.4 km), Orange Children Hospital (3.8 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad?
Chandkhera Road (1.4 km), Kali Road (3.2 km), Khodiyar (4 km), Motera Stadium Metro Station (4.7 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad.

Developers in Anand Vihar, Ahmedabad