Skip to content

Under Construction 3 BHK Flats in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar

1 under-construction projects with 3 BHK flats in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar. 1 is due for possession within a year. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar

Under Construction 3 BHK Flats in areas near Gandhinagar Sector 22

About Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar

We track 1 live project in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential project. Homes here are sold as 3 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 693 to 693 sq.ft. Developers active in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar include R World Leisure Limited.

Of the 1 projects in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2027 to 2027. 1 project is due for handover within the next twelve months. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Gandhinagar Sector 22

From the locations of the projects we list in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Mount Carmel High School0.8 km
  • Shree Swaminarayan Gurukul Vidyalaya1 km
  • Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Gandhinagar, Gujarat1.1 km
  • Shree Ved International School3.1 km
  • Infocity Junior Science College & Infocity school4.5 km
Colleges & universities
  • Uma Arts & Nathiba Commerce Mahila College1.1 km
  • Bholabhai Patel College of Computer Studies1.1 km
  • Udaybhansinhji Regional Institute of Co-operative Management1.2 km
  • Siddharth Law College1.3 km
  • Government Arts College1.9 km
Hospitals
  • Dr. Ankit Patel ( YASH HOSPITAL)0.5 km
  • Yashdeep Care Hospital1.0 km
  • Pagarav Multispeciality Hospital And ICU1.7 km
  • GMERS Civil Hospital2.2 km
  • Namo'stuTe Hospitals2.4 km
Metro & rail
  • Gandhinagar Capital2.9 km
  • Kolavada6.5 km
Shopping
  • Shopping Complex0.9 km
  • Shubh business park3.6 km
  • Satyam Complex4.1 km
  • Bosky The City Mall4.2 km
  • Super mall 24.6 km

Frequently asked questions about Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar

How many under-construction projects with 3 BHK flats are there in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar?
We list 1 under-construction projects with 3 BHK flats in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar, including R Vrajraaj Apartments.
Which home sizes are available in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar?
Projects in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar offer 3 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar?
Developers with projects listed in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar include R World Leisure Limited.
Which schools are near Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar?
Mount Carmel High School (0.8 km), Shree Swaminarayan Gurukul Vidyalaya (1 km), Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Gandhinagar, Gujarat (1.1 km), Shree Ved International School (3.1 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar.
Which hospitals are near Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar?
Dr. Ankit Patel ( YASH HOSPITAL) (0.5 km), Yashdeep Care Hospital (1.0 km), Pagarav Multispeciality Hospital And ICU (1.7 km), GMERS Civil Hospital (2.2 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar.
Which metro or railway stations are near Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar?
Gandhinagar Capital (2.9 km), Kolavada (6.5 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar.
Which projects in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar are due for possession soon?
R Vrajraaj Apartments is expected to be handed over within a year.

Developers in Gandhinagar Sector 22, Gandhinagar