Skip to content

Under Construction 2 BHK Flats in New Naroda, Ahmedabad

1 under-construction projects with 2 BHK flats in New Naroda, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in New Naroda, Ahmedabad

Under Construction 2 BHK Flats in areas near New Naroda

About New Naroda, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About New Naroda, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in New Naroda, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 2 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 532 to 532 sq.ft. Developers active in New Naroda, Ahmedabad include H R Developers.

Of the 1 projects in New Naroda, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2029 to 2029. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near New Naroda

From the locations of the projects we list in New Naroda, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Excellent Education Campus School & BCA College0.7 km
  • The South International School1.5 km
  • Maharshi Sandipani School2.4 km
  • Pink & Blue Kids4.5 km
  • Ahmedabad Public School International4.5 km
Colleges & universities
  • Ahmedabad School of Nursing1.8 km
  • IRA NURSING INSTITUTE2.7 km
  • Smt. AP Patel Arts & late Shree NP Patel Commerce College3.7 km
  • Government Commerce College4.1 km
Hospitals
  • Orchid Women's Hospital Hanspura0.8 km
  • Prerna Women's Hospital and Sonography Centre0.8 km
  • Shalby Hospital, Nawa Naroda2.8 km
  • Harmony Hospital4.6 km
  • Ananta Hospital4.6 km
Metro & rail
  • Medra4.6 km
  • Motera Stadium Metro Station8.5 km
  • Asarva (Ahmedabad)8.8 km
  • AEC Metro Station9.1 km
  • Sabarmati BG9.5 km
Shopping
  • Hanspura Complex1.0 km
  • Vitthal Plaza1.8 km
  • Municipal Vegetable Market3.2 km
  • Arjun Complex, Naroda3.4 km
  • Town Plaza5 km
Parks & lakes
  • AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL PARK0.2 km
  • Oxygen Park | New Shahibag3 km

Frequently asked questions about New Naroda, Ahmedabad

How many under-construction projects with 2 BHK flats are there in New Naroda, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 under-construction projects with 2 BHK flats in New Naroda, Ahmedabad, including H R Shree Sopan Homes.
Which home sizes are available in New Naroda, Ahmedabad?
Projects in New Naroda, Ahmedabad offer 2 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in New Naroda, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in New Naroda, Ahmedabad include H R Developers.
Which schools are near New Naroda, Ahmedabad?
Excellent Education Campus School & BCA College (0.7 km), The South International School (1.5 km), Maharshi Sandipani School (2.4 km), Pink & Blue Kids (4.5 km). Distances are from the projects we list in New Naroda, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near New Naroda, Ahmedabad?
Orchid Women's Hospital Hanspura (0.8 km), Prerna Women's Hospital and Sonography Centre (0.8 km), Shalby Hospital, Nawa Naroda (2.8 km), Harmony Hospital (4.6 km). Distances are from the projects we list in New Naroda, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near New Naroda, Ahmedabad?
Medra (4.6 km), Motera Stadium Metro Station (8.5 km), Asarva (Ahmedabad) (8.8 km), AEC Metro Station (9.1 km). Distances are from the projects we list in New Naroda, Ahmedabad.

Developers in New Naroda, Ahmedabad