Under Construction 3 BHK Flats in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad
1 under-construction projects with 3 BHK flats in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.
Updated October 2026 from live listings
1 project in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad
Under Construction 3 BHK Flats in areas near Lapkaman
About Lapkaman, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow
About Lapkaman, Ahmedabad
We track 1 live project in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential + retail project. Homes here are sold as 3 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 634 to 857 sq.ft. Developers active in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad include Ridge Urbana LLP.
Of the 1 projects in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2030 to 2030. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.
What's near Lapkaman
From the locations of the projects we list in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.
- Schools
- Lalji Mehrotra Lions School (LML School)0.3 km
- St. Mary's Higher Secondary School2.6 km
- Gems Genesis International School (GGIS)3.9 km
- SGVP International School4 km
- Nirma Vidyavihar - Chharodi4.8 km
- Colleges & universities
- Ahmedabad Institute of Medical Sciences0.4 km
- Ahmedabad Institute of Nursing Science, Ognaj0.4 km
- Sabarmati University1.5 km
- Akar College of Physiotherapy1.8 km
- Ahmedabad Institute of Technology2.6 km
- Hospitals
- SGVP Holistic Hospital4.2 km
- Divine Hospital4.2 km
- PMG Orthopedic Hospital4.2 km
- KD Hospital4.5 km
- Gota Imaging and Diagnostic Centre4.9 km
- Metro & rail
- Khodiyar6 km
- Chandkhera Road6.7 km
- Chandlodiya7.1 km
- Ambli Road7.9 km
- Thaltej Metro Station8.5 km
- Shopping
- PUROHIT NAMKIN3.4 km
- Ruby Chemicals4.2 km
- EVERYDAY MART4.5 km
- Kirtiraj4.5 km
- Shreenathji Supermarket4.9 km
Frequently asked questions about Lapkaman, Ahmedabad
- How many under-construction projects with 3 BHK flats are there in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad?
- We list 1 under-construction projects with 3 BHK flats in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad, including Ridge Royal Urbana.
- Which home sizes are available in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad?
- Projects in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad offer 3 BHK homes.
- Which developers are building in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad?
- Developers with projects listed in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad include Ridge Urbana LLP.
- Which schools are near Lapkaman, Ahmedabad?
- Lalji Mehrotra Lions School (LML School) (0.3 km), St. Mary's Higher Secondary School (2.6 km), Gems Genesis International School (GGIS) (3.9 km), SGVP International School (4 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad.
- Which hospitals are near Lapkaman, Ahmedabad?
- SGVP Holistic Hospital (4.2 km), Divine Hospital (4.2 km), PMG Orthopedic Hospital (4.2 km), KD Hospital (4.5 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad.
- Which metro or railway stations are near Lapkaman, Ahmedabad?
- Khodiyar (6 km), Chandkhera Road (6.7 km), Chandlodiya (7.1 km), Ambli Road (7.9 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Lapkaman, Ahmedabad.
