Skip to content

Under Construction 2 BHK Flats in Juhapura, Ahmedabad

1 under-construction projects with 2 BHK flats in Juhapura, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Juhapura, Ahmedabad

Under Construction 2 BHK Flats in areas near Juhapura

About Juhapura, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Juhapura, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Juhapura, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential project. Homes here are sold as 2 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 581 to 846 sq.ft. Developers active in Juhapura, Ahmedabad include Aayat Developers.

Of the 1 projects in Juhapura, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2028 to 2028. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Juhapura

From the locations of the projects we list in Juhapura, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • F D High School1.2 km
  • DAV International School2.3 km
  • Doon Castle International School3.5 km
  • Podar Jumbo Kids Vasna4.1 km
  • Satellite School For Children4.6 km
Colleges & universities
  • RG Shah Science College2.9 km
  • NEW LJ Commerce College3.4 km
  • LJ Institute of Media & Communications3.4 km
  • LJ Institute of Sports and Event Management3.4 km
  • LJ Institutes of Computer Applications3.5 km
Hospitals
  • Amena Khatun Multi-Specialty Hospital0.7 km
  • Sehat Hospital (Dr Aliraza Khunt)0.8 km
  • Zahra Mediplus Hospital (Emergency 24x7, ICU & Multi-Speciality)1 km
  • Aangan Maternity and Children Hospital #LalBuilding2.1 km
  • Opd department jivraj mehta hospital3.3 km
Metro & rail
  • APMC Metro Station2 km
  • Vastrapur2.4 km
  • Jivraj Park Metro Station2.4 km
  • Sarkhej2.6 km
  • Rajiv Nagar Metro Station3 km
Shopping
  • Naseem Parlor0.4 km
  • Titanium City Centre Mall2.8 km
  • SNITCH - Shyamal3.2 km
  • Gulmohar Park Mall4.6 km
  • Satyam Mall4.8 km
Parks & lakes
  • -2.1 km

Frequently asked questions about Juhapura, Ahmedabad

How many under-construction projects with 2 BHK flats are there in Juhapura, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 under-construction projects with 2 BHK flats in Juhapura, Ahmedabad, including Aayat Heights.
Which home sizes are available in Juhapura, Ahmedabad?
Projects in Juhapura, Ahmedabad offer 2 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Juhapura, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Juhapura, Ahmedabad include Aayat Developers.
Which schools are near Juhapura, Ahmedabad?
F D High School (1.2 km), DAV International School (2.3 km), Doon Castle International School (3.5 km), Podar Jumbo Kids Vasna (4.1 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Juhapura, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Juhapura, Ahmedabad?
Amena Khatun Multi-Specialty Hospital (0.7 km), Sehat Hospital (Dr Aliraza Khunt) (0.8 km), Zahra Mediplus Hospital (Emergency 24x7, ICU & Multi-Speciality) (1 km), Aangan Maternity and Children Hospital #LalBuilding (2.1 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Juhapura, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Juhapura, Ahmedabad?
APMC Metro Station (2 km), Vastrapur (2.4 km), Jivraj Park Metro Station (2.4 km), Sarkhej (2.6 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Juhapura, Ahmedabad.

Developers in Juhapura, Ahmedabad