Skip to content

Under Construction 1 BHK Flats in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad

1 under-construction projects with 1 BHK flats in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad. Compare prices, possession dates, floor plans and amenities below.

Updated October 2026 from live listings

1 project in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad

Under Construction 1 BHK Flats in areas near Jamalpur

About Jamalpur, Ahmedabad: prices, nearby places and FAQsShow

About Jamalpur, Ahmedabad

We track 1 live project in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad, often called new schemes locally. The mix is 1 residential project. Homes here are sold as 1 BHK configurations, with carpet areas from 310 to 310 sq.ft. Developers active in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad include Keshav Harihar.

Of the 1 projects in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad, 1 project is under construction. Published possession dates run from 2029 to 2029. Every listing shows its registration number where the developer has one, so you can check it with the state authority before you pay anything.

What's near Jamalpur

From the locations of the projects we list in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad; distances are approximate.

Schools
  • Little Star school1.3 km
  • Smart Champs English School1.6 km
  • Best High School1.7 km
  • HK School of Foreign Languages3.5 km
  • Seventh Day Adventist Higher Secondary School4.3 km
Colleges & universities
  • F.D. Arts & Commerece College for Women0.5 km
  • National Institute of Design1.4 km
  • Smt. NHL Municipal Medical College1.6 km
  • TransStadia University1.7 km
  • S.L.U. Arts and H. & .P Thakore Commerce College for Women1.7 km
Hospitals
  • Aayat Women and Children's Hospital with IVF & Infertility Centre0.2 km
  • Siddhi Vinayak Hospital2.5 km
  • HCG Hospitals, Ahmedabad3 km
  • BAPS Yogiji Maharaj Hospital4.3 km
  • Narayana Hospital, Ahmedabad4.5 km
Metro & rail
  • Gheekanta Metro Station2.3 km
  • Paldi Metro Station2.4 km
  • Kankaria2.4 km
  • Gandhigram2.5 km
  • Kankaria East Metro Station2.6 km
Shopping
  • Ahmedabad City Mall1.6 km
  • CG Square Mall3.3 km
  • Osia Shopping Mall3.6 km
  • Reliance Mall4.1 km
  • Purshottam Plaza4.7 km
Parks & lakes
  • Flower Show Park1.2 km
  • Riverfront entry1.8 km
  • Kankaria Park1.9 km
  • Public seatout rest area2.1 km
  • Riverside2.2 km

Frequently asked questions about Jamalpur, Ahmedabad

How many under-construction projects with 1 BHK flats are there in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad?
We list 1 under-construction projects with 1 BHK flats in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad, including Keshav Harihar.
Which home sizes are available in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad?
Projects in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad offer 1 BHK homes.
Which developers are building in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad?
Developers with projects listed in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad include Keshav Harihar.
Which schools are near Jamalpur, Ahmedabad?
Little Star school (1.3 km), Smart Champs English School (1.6 km), Best High School (1.7 km), HK School of Foreign Languages (3.5 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad.
Which hospitals are near Jamalpur, Ahmedabad?
Aayat Women and Children's Hospital with IVF & Infertility Centre (0.2 km), Siddhi Vinayak Hospital (2.5 km), HCG Hospitals, Ahmedabad (3 km), BAPS Yogiji Maharaj Hospital (4.3 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad.
Which metro or railway stations are near Jamalpur, Ahmedabad?
Gheekanta Metro Station (2.3 km), Paldi Metro Station (2.4 km), Kankaria (2.4 km), Gandhigram (2.5 km). Distances are from the projects we list in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad.

Developers in Jamalpur, Ahmedabad